February 1, 3-5, 8

Schedule

Wednesday, Feb. 1 (at each campus)

  • 6:00 PM       Freedom Check-in
  • 6:45 PM       Freedom Kickoff
  • 7:45 PM       LifeGroups 1
  • 8:30 PM       Dismiss

Friday, Feb. 3 (at each campus)

  • 6:45 PM       Doors Open
  • 7:00 PM       Session 1
  • 8:45 PM       LifeGroups 2
  • 9:45 PM       After Party
  • 10:30 PM      Dismiss

Saturday, Feb. 4 (Global @ Plano Campus)

  • 9:00 AM       Morning Devo (in your own home)
  • 11:45 AM       NC Load Buses
  • NOON NC    Buses Depart for Plano Campus
  • 12:30 PM      NC Buses Arrive at PC
  • 12:45 PM      Doors Open
  • 1:00 PM        Session 2 / Parent Session
  • 2:30 PM       Breakout 1
  • 3:30 PM       Break
  • 3:45PM        Breakout 2
  • 4:45 PM       Break
  • 5:00 PM       Breakout 3
  • 6:00 PM       Dinner
  • 6:45 PM       Doors Open
  • 7:15 PM         Session 3
  • 10:00 PM      Dismiss/NC Load Buses
  • 10:30 PM      NC Buses Arrive at North Campus

Sunday, Feb. 5

*EVERYONE WEARS FREEDOM T-SHIRTS*
*NC PARENT SESSION IN ADULT LIFEGROUPS*

  • 9:30 AM      Session 4 / LifeGroups (Plano Campus)
  • 10:00 AM      Session 4 / LifeGroups (North Campus)
  • 11:00 AM      Main Worship Service (Plano Campus)
  • 11:30 AM      Main Worship Service (North Campus)
  • 12:30 PM     Dismissal (Plano Campus)
  • 12:45 PM     Dismissal (North Campus)
  • 12:45 PM     Prestonwood en Español Students – Session 4 / LifeGroups
  • 2:00 PM      Prestonwood en Español Students – Main Worship Service

Wednesday, Feb. 8

  • 6:00 PM      Freedom Celebration – SMB (Plano & North)
  • 8:15 PM       Dismiss